Eligibility requirements to immigrate to the US and obtain green card easily. Eligibility to obtain the green card.

 Marriage-Based Green Card But where these two options are not applicable for the person who wants to immigrate to live in the United States, so it may still register for the green cards lottery, which each year helps many people to be selected from and work in the United States; also ask about a marriage based immigration case. 

Get a independent degree, realize the dream of immigrating to find a better life. Find an employer to immigrate to the U.S. and get a legal green card. All that according to the rules of applicants immigration matter.

Apply for a visa to go to America & How to get outside the USA. If a person wants to achieve the dream of leaving the U.S., is currently outside the country and happens to be a close relative of a U.S. citizen, he can become a permanent resident and get a legal status, but it provided follow certain procedures. 

You can travel with visa and officially become a permanent resident in the country, when in a port of entry into the U.S. 

The immigration center warns you that you are eligible to apply for an immigrant visa to install. However, if one does not apply for an immigrant visa within one year following notification of the U.S. Department of State, the demand to immigrate to live in America may be terminated by applying all legal procedure to be correct.



Temporary residents & permanent residents in the U.S.A - Eligibility requirements, to avoid common immigration mistakes.

Every year, thousands of people come from around the world, to become temporary or permanent residents or even us citizens.

The Government of US & in conform to provides consistently excellent service to those wishing to live and work in general us immigration programs are a success, both for new immigrants than the rest of the us because the opportunities for apply to immigrate to America and no shortage of immigration consultant or law firm can help you know and follow the immigration procedure. 

To apply for a legal visa dv, is important to avoid common immigration mistakes.

Please note that legal services to immigration matter, please contact lawyer service.


What are the steps before preparing the travel documents for foreign residents.

Canada with the assistance of "Citizenship and Immigration Canada" has enormous potential, which promotes economic prosperity. 

You can find the best education system in the world, and a health care system recognized worldwide for its excellent organization, it also offers new immigrants a pension plan applicable to all, Canada has abundant land and large reserves of freshwater fauna and flora of Canada is exceptional, making it look like a matchless purity, all these factors and others give the country a safe and healthy environment that encourages many people to to live and settle in Canada.



How to take advice before coming to live as a Canadian.

The Government of Canada offers a free service and advice about immigration to Canada, and offers free all useful and relevant information on the best way to apply for immigration to come and stay there. The Immigration Canada is always open to assist individuals and families in the procedures that are often difficult to understand by some foreigners.



How to apply for eligibility requirements immigration to Canada.

There is a simple and practical way for applicants, so as not to lose too much time doing in conform to immigration matters research, it is generally advisable to visit the official websites of the Canadian government. One can quickly check the programs that are offered to immigrate and settle and come to live. 

On the other solutions are possible, consult and seek assistance from eligibility requirements immigration specialists, such as law firms and consultants specializing in Canadian immigration.



How do I know if it will be accepted as a Canadian immigrant.

There are eligibility requirements evaluation in conform to immigration matters forms that can answer this question, the candidate who wants to come to live within citizenship and immigration Canada will find many options to make the application. Contact or visit an official website to get your free trial application, the results are confidential. Take advice from an immigration specialist guide helps you to determine all possibilities of immigration to Canada.



Ask about the marriage based Green Card General information for business people to come and live in North America - Canada.

Canada is always pleased to welcome those who have proven themselves in the business world and business and looking to settle their own account and start businesses, new opportunities are constantly available to succeed and live comfortably in North America.

Consult the immigration program in Canada designed specifically for business people, allows a class of investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed moved ahead more quickly to do business and replace a green card, the steps immigration are faster in these cases; like the famous marriage based legal status

The Government of Canada encourages economic prosperity, so he prepares immigration programs for serious business people and those who have business experience, can contribute directly to development of the North american economy. 

Several options are available to investors, entrepreneurs or self-employed who want to start or acquire a business in Canada, may apply to the federal or provincial and implement a business plan and commercial investment to come and do business live in North America.



Tips to obtain a valid work visa and the legal status.

Finding a first job with a valid work visa, and also avoid common immigration mistakes.

Find a temporary job to get a permanent residency.

Finding a job during the weekends, and obtain a valid work visa.

How to find a good job to immigrate and live there.

Look for a company that hires for your diploma and apply for visa dv.

Have a good job and a good salary for the dream to go and live in America.

How to be independent and have a good job to join the American dream.


How long does the in conform to legal procedure to come to Canada.

    In general, the periods range between 3 and 6 months for each step, we begin with the preliminary questionnaire, and if no response arrives this term is that the application was rejected, then comes the stage of the study of immigration file, which is followed by an interview with a possible immigration officer, it also passes the medical examination and is awaiting verification of your criminal record and finally obtained the certificate of immigration permits come to live and settle in Canada.



What are the fees necessary to obtain the immigrant visa to live in America or Canada.

   It takes an application fee, some federal charges we pay to the embassy, ​​not to mention the cost of medical examination, if you use private services with a Canadian immigration lawyer or a immigration for a job consultant, then your costs will be much higher, last be sure to account for airfare and travel expenses, clothing and luggage, it is best to prepare your home to come to Canada, if you have friends or relatives who may greet you at the airport will be very well or provide taxi fares, or to save take the free shuttle to the center city.



Tips and testimonies of people to go and work there.

Testimony of a person who wishes to immigrate and needs to contact the immigration office to Live & Study in USA    .

Hello here I am Italian and dreams of immigrating there to live my dream, nothing keeps me here in Italy because it is my dream ever since. I graduated with honors carpenter cabinetmaker, so if I can not find a way to settle in America, how can I do? Thank you all.

Answer:
Whether to study, get a job or just try the American dream, like millions of others, immigrate and settle in the dream of many young people around the world .

Annually, we find that they are more likely to do the paperwork embassies to go to the usa.



Medicare health coverage question: Live in America and find a job.

Hi to you all, I am NN, i dream to live in the american life.
I board a question of curiosity about people who left everything behind to go to a new life and settle, just because I am very interested in this country, I see no disadvantages to live there for the rest of my days.

I think it would be premature especially after just one visit there, but it's stronger than me, and it is not just a whim, in fact I liked everything, especially the mentality of the people, the lifestyle in the cities, and the great diversity of landscapes and nature. 

I would like if possible to have complete information, to live in a quiet town in America, perhaps in the Tampa Bay area, I am so interested that I feel able to drop my current job, sell my apartment or property, but for the rest of my family and other friends, I'll think about it later, so it's a personal choice and not a whim. 

I speak English correctly, but I would like to learn more with respect to wages that are paid there, does not have coverage or pensions for the elderly, directly deducted at source , know what the rules are for the visa and find a stable job.


Move to Canada as a self immigrant and obtain full rights.

Independent immigrants who want to go to get travel documents for foreign residents, are evaluated using a point system, the evaluation system for immigration to Canada, based on certain criteria, including: training, education and qualifications of the candidate, the current occupation and experience of expertise, age and current health conforming to obtain full rights, the candidate's personality and his ability to communicate in French or English verbally or in writing.



Response to a person explains how to follow the legal procedure and get the permanent residency.

A visa formality required to settle the U.S. Indeed, the visa is a formality required to settle first.
The life in America are considered the result of a country of immigrants, because its great history and its cultural richness and also its influence on international politics and economics. 

Nowadays, the American community symbolizes the paradise dream of many foreigners who want to live and work. But despite the complex nature of U.S. laws on residence or immigration. 

For citizens of the world, the visa is a formality required to successfully adjust to living in the States; but this is just an applicant immigration matter. 

Both types of visas available to obtain the green visa,  to foreign allocated according to the nature and length of stay on the territory of the U.S These are: first, temporary visas, also called non-immigrant visas and permanent visas, known as  immigrant visa.



Another testimony and advice of a person who desired to live there and join the university.

I must say that I am not one of those people who have left everything to live in the usa. But to immigrate and work, the answer is definitely yes. If I would be a little off topic, because having experienced the thrill of a single dream immigration, however I can provide some new reflections.

To discover a new country by making tourism is a good thing, but for live and find work, this is another matter. 

A tourist offers only the cream of the dream is the good side of the coin.
Human immigration is probably one of the greatest adventure, it requires a lot of preparation and work, but it remains no matter what a unique experience, and it changes each person is mature, it encourages self-tap at the bottom of new energy resources inexhaustible, it takes a lot of courage to immigrate, the courage to leave everything and go to rebuild everything from scratch. 

The apply for a visa dv unique experience, I have personally experienced as a dream, it is a self-discovery, its potential and its intimate human limitations.


Tips for contacting the immigration office to prepare your departure to U.S.

Steps to provide for obtaining an immigrant visa, are sometimes complex and the steps to get an immigrant visa are numerous, recently visa waiver program for the immigration office.

In some cases, you can enter the United States without a visa for business visits, or tourism less than 90 days, which is planned as part of this program,. It should be noted that people who travel under the Visa Waiver Program are not allowed to work there; review the status for longer stays beyond the 90 days provided by the law. 

The immigration office regulations to get the card working on visas are very complex, further strengthened the existing security measures, it is always advisable to contact the Embassy or Consulate.

If you want to visit the States, think carefully about what you want to do and how long you want to stay and join the university to get a post. So, it is you choose the type of visa you need to go and find a stable life.



Questions about: immigration and law matters.  Questions asked by a person who wishes to immigrate to live and work in north america.

Hi, in recent years, it becomes very hard to get a work visa for there, but in fact it depends on what line of business the person is and what degree it has. 

Successfully finding stable employment, must make formal representations to the U.S. immigration office to get the card working. 

Advice to follow is to contact businesses from home, then if there is a company that wants to hire, it must sponsor for a work visa, then it is the U.S. administration decides whether to accept the visa, but practically if an American can perform this activity, work visa will be refused according to in conform to the rules.



Links for training or a degree to join an university.

Learn to live & study in USA.

Distance learning to get a stable job, also become a canadian citizen.

Take distance courses immigrate and live in the US but also become Canadian.

Get a good education and succeed to immigrate to Canada.

Have a job to prepare for immigration to the U.S without trouble.

Study at home at home for training and have the card working.

Learn from home to get a degree and have the diploma.

Follow distance courses to live and work in a modern way.

Have a job to prepare your immigration to north american life



Response and advice on how to prepare a departure for Canada or U.S.

Realize the dream of applying for a visa dv, follow strict procedures.
A large number of foreign workers enter the United States to meet their clients or to find temporary work is usually from an escort agency, one in a salon or self-employment. 

Certain immigrants choose to seek work in the United States because wages are often higher than elsewhere.
Other immigrants choose to accommodate their customers who can not move out of the country but prefer to meet people in their country.
Yet many job seekers do not take the time to learn about the work rules U.S.
These people encounters problems with U.S.
Customs and unfamiliar their litigation when arrested by the police.

It is important to know that the United States generally consider prostitution, escort services and erotic massage as being criminal activities.
Following the attacks of 11 September 2001 and the establishment of measures to combat anti-crime U.S. authorities systematically refuse entry to the territory of the USA, any person who may be suspected of doing illegal work.
Attention officials immigration office in the United States will not hesitate not to stop any stranger visiting the country who practice forms of illegal work.



Basic tips to follow before going to Canada or the United States to live and work. 

Here are some basic tips if you're planning to visit the United States for a temporary visit, or in order to go and work in the United States.

The U.S. government announced a new measure, requiring that all foreign visitors to and from the USA, present a passport to enter the United States. A passport is the best way to ensure that you have the right to enter the country. 

Who can visit the United States and who has the right to immigrate to work?
The answer is simple: the United States do not allow foreigners to enter the country in any way, without good reason to go there. You should know that to be eligible for a temporary visit to the United States, or to settle and find work, it is essential to monitor and meet certain general criteria for immigration:



Links to prepare for immigration to the United States, and get the lottery program.

Immigrating to USA.
Prepare a curriculum vitae (CV) to apply for immigration and make no immigration mistakes.
1. Present proof of citizenship; it can be a passport or a birth certificate and even a driving license. However, following the events of September 11, 2001, it is now possible that the U.S. customs refused to let a stranger, if he has no passport or papers. It is always advisable to have official identification documents with photos, such as health insurance card. 

2. To realize the dream of starting and work in the U.S, you must have a good reason to go to the United States. Thus, you must have a valid and verifiable reason which justifies a visit to the country. U.S. customs can always check if a visitor has a reservation in a hotel. If they say they're going to visit a university to study there, they will then contact them to see if it is true, even if said we will visit Disney World, they will ask to see the ticket. However, to apply for the visa must be prepared in advance. 

3. Prepare his departure for a period of stay in the U.S; must make a visit to the United States, it must prove that it will temporarily so it is necessary to have a definite date of return. So have a return ticket or by plane, boat or train, entrance facilities in the United States, but for the right to work (work permit visa), the procedure is different, it is necessary to first contact the immigration office to apply for and get the card working.



Summary advice to immigrate, to the United States or Canada.

For the right to work legally in the U.S., must make a formal request to be allowed to work there and get no trouble. When a person travels to the United States, he has no legal right to work. 

But first, we must have the means to meet its cash needs. Customs may ask to check your wallet. It is advisable to have a little cash on you. They may also ask to see the booking confirmations in a hotel, and other expenses by credit card. Customs can also ask how much money you have in your bank account. 

Realize the dream go to the immigration office and get the card working, lets go and live abroad safely. 

Read important topics and helpful tips to follow to understand the global U.S. economy.